Privacy statement

3Dark Art, located at Alderman J. Teeringstraat 15, 6987 BS in Giesbeek, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.3darkart.nl
Alderman J. Teeringstraat 15
6987 BS Giesbeek
06 – 6393355
Anna Zawada is the person responsible for data protection in 3Dark Art. She can be reached via e-mail info@3darkart.nl.

Personal data that we process

When you contact us, or use our services, 3Dark Art asks you to provide personal information. We can ask for:

  • Your name
  • Twój Your e-mail address
  • Your address
  • Your phone number

3Dark Art does not use social media plugins.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@3darkart.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

3Dark Art processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Contact the customer via e-mail address or by phone to properly perform our services
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • To create and send invoices

Automated decision-making

3Dark Art does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of 3Dark Art) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

3Dark Art does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

3Dark Art will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 3Dark Art remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

3Dark Art on the website uses only cookies that allow the website to function properly. These files do not download any user data.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by 3Dark Art and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in our computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@3darkart.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. The request must contain a black and white copy of your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, bar with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

3Dark Art also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

3Dark Art takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@3darkart.nl

This statement was last modified on 23-05-2018.